{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

STP 26 Liv

$1,449

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Designed for young riders looking to try out the dirt or pumptrack, this all-new shredder is built on a lightweight, super-strong aluminum frame with quick, responsive 26-inch wheels.

Key Performance Factors

Versatile

Built with a lightweight, strong and durable ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frameset, the bike cruises the pump tracks, trails, and streets with ease.

Quick and Responsive

The frame geometry is designed for 26-inch wheels and a low saddle height, with a taller front end for a responsive, predictable ride quality.

Maximum Control

Powerful disc brakes and a 120 mm suspension fork with a lockout option gives her a safe and confidence-inspiring control.

Specs
  • Sizes
    regular, large
  • Colours
    Black
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, horizontal dropouts, integrated chain tensioner
  • Fork
    RockShox Recon Silver RL, 15x110mm120mm, with remote lockout
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport, alloy, 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Giant Sole-O
  • Stem
    forged alloy, 0-degree
  • Seatpost
    alloy, two-bolt, 30.9x350mm
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore, 1x10
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore RD-M5120
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic [F]180mm, [R]160mm rotors
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano CSM-4100, 11x46
  • Chain
    KMC X10
  • Crankset
    alloy forged, 30t
  • Bottom Bracket
    threaded
  • Rims
    Giant 26", alloy, 28mm inner width
  • Hubs
    Giant Disc, 28h, QR, alloy, disc
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Maxxis Ardent, 26x2.25"
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • Regular
      140 cm4’7”  to 160 cm5’3”
  • Large
      155 cm5’1”  to 170 cm5’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  RegularLarge
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)34013.439015.4
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.557522.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003.91104.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)98.73.998.73.9
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108642.8111744
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)301.2301.2
KStack (mm) (inch)57922.858823.1
LReach (mm) (inch)37414.740115.8
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502502
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1556.11556.1
QWheel Size 26"26"

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.