{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Intrigue Advanced

$5,299

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: With the devastating floods and the damaged caused to BC's highways we are currently unable to ship items from our West warehouse anywhere East of Abbotsford and North of Whistler. We can still ship within the Lower Mainland. Our East warehouse also remains operational and may be able to fulfill orders depending on stock levels.

Share

Rip through backcountry singletrack, blaze new lines and feel fearless on any terrain with the playfully agile Intrigue Advanced.

Key Performance Factors

Performance Trail Geometry

The geometry of the Intrigue’s ultra-lightweight Advanced-Grade Composite frame provides a stable, capable design, making it suited to tackle any terrain.

Balanced Agility

With a versatile 150 mm/ 140 mm platform and 27.5-inch tubeless-ready wheels compatible with up to 2.6-inch tires, the Intrigue is designed for both climbing agility and downhill control.

Custom Tuned Suspension

The 140 mm of Maestro Suspension has been custom tuned by women, for women to provide optimal performance for the rider and the bike’s intended use, resulting in improved traction and control.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Nordic Breeze / Cosmos Navy/Chrome
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite front triangle, 140mm Maestro Suspension, ALUXX-SL rear triangle
  • Fork
    Fox 36 Float Performance, 150mm, GRIP damper, Boost, 15x110, tapered, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Liv
  • Shock
    Fox Float X Performance 185/52.5, custom tuned for Liv
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact TR35, alloy, 35mm XS:760mm, S:760mm, M:760mm, L:780mm
  • Grips
    Liv Supera, single lock ring
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL, 35mm XS:40mm, S:50mm, M:50mm, L:50mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote XS: 75mm travel / 30.9 x 295mm S: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm M: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm L: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Sylvia
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SLX, 1x12
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano SLX
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT520, hydraulic, Shimano RT-56 rotors [F]180mm, [R]180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano MT501
  • Cassette
    Shimano Deore, 10x51
  • Chain
    KMC X-12
  • Crankset
    Shimano Deore, 30t XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:170mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant TRX-2 27.5 WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    Giant TRX-2 27.5 WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant TRX-2 27.5 WheelSystem
  • Tires
    [F] Maxxis High Roller 27.5x2.5WT, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless [R] Maxxis High Roller 27.5x2.4WT, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, max tire size 2.6", max chainring size 32t
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380154061644517.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.5°74.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.859523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71003.91054.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)66.5°66.5°66.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)109.64.3109.64.3109.64.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)113544.7115145.3116745.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.2
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)150.6150.6150.6
KStack (mm) (inch)57722.758222.958723.1
LReach (mm) (inch)40515.941816.543217
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69127.270727.873528.9
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)76029.976029.978030.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6502
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Maestro Suspension Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore
Tubeless System

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.